Amigum® is a non-ionized form of Amigel® that meets COSMOS standards for natural and organic cosmetics. With its unique texture and exceptional stabilising properties, Amigum® brings a number of benefits to cosmetic products, including high-performance stability of emulsion and suspensions, natural alternative to carbomer and other synthetic agents of petrochemical origin, soft and supple touch for a unique texture and easy application as well as moisturising properties.
Amigum® provides a smooth and supple texture that makes cosmetic products more pleasant and easy to apply, including natural gels (e.g., styling gel), emulsions (e.g., pigment suspension for make-up) and gelled toning lotions.
- Water Phase
- Nature Compliant