This versatile product is a water-soluble polymer. It is very substantive to hair and skin. Since the product is non-ionic, it is compatible with cationic and anionic surfactants.
Additionally, it acts as a coupler for W/O emulsions and blends clear into formulas. It contributes to volumising in normal to oily hair shampoos. This unique compound has superb pigment wetting and dispersion properties.
It may be used in spray-on sun and moisturising applications.
- Water Phase